Page 1 of 1

Configuration tool

Posted: Fri Mar 09, 2018 6:06 am
by Bequite
configuration tool doesnt work. any solution? I started as an Administrator, but still crashes with code 4

Re: Configuration tool

Posted: Tue Apr 10, 2018 5:09 am
by jan.podlipsky
Hi,

configuration tool is not needed for Prague to work. What exactly do you need to change?

Jan

Re: Configuration tool

Posted: Thu Apr 19, 2018 11:04 pm
by Bequite
I dont know what can i change. I have never seen it. Maybe resolution or ground traffic. I have to try to get the best performance.

And the LKPR scenery is working but the configurator not yet.

Re: Configuration tool

Posted: Thu Apr 19, 2018 11:19 pm
by jan.podlipsky
At this point, there isn't anything which could be changed performance wise, because there is no feature which significantly consumes the FPS.

Re: Configuration tool

Posted: Sat Apr 21, 2018 3:26 am
by Bequite
Ok. Diky, mej se